Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Digital Art / Professional Penelope "Peng-Peng" GaylordFemale/United States Recent Activity
Deviant for 11 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 467 Deviations 3,903 Comments 127,700 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

thanx for the wishes!

Journal Entry: Mon Oct 26, 2015, 3:45 PM

hey guys! just wanted to give a HUUUUGE THANKS for the nice birthday wishes! i know i'm a bit late in responding, but only because my birthday fell between comic conventions & i had to prep for both. still, THANX SO MUCH for taking the time to wish me a happy birthday. i had a wonderful day! i purposely put everything aside & took the day to relax & do absolutely nothing at all. i laid around on the couch with my hubby & my pups - which was exactly what i wanted for my birthday.

i have one more convention to go to before the year is out, which is CTN in Burbank, CA from Nov. 19-22, 2015. i'm already working on getting ready for this show so i may not post much until after that. you can always head over to my blog - - to see what i'm up to. or stay current with my goings-ons on twitter (@ peng_peng) and instagram (@ p_e_n_g).

thanks again for continuing to support my work!

:iconidcomics: Studio - :iconthefranchize: :iconpeng-peng: :iconbturnerart:
  • Listening to: the weeknd
  • Reading: Bill and Ted's Most Triumphant Return
  • Watching: Supergirl tv show premiere
  • Eating: cupcakes
  • Drinking: coffee


Peng-Peng's Profile Picture
Penelope "Peng-Peng" Gaylord
Artist | Professional | Digital Art
United States
hi. i'm peng-peng.

real name: penelope r. gaylord
born: in the Philippines on october 1st
likes: coffee, fantasy art, cheesecake poses, mint chocochip ice cream, pin-up girls, dogs
dislikes: arrogance, BS, crime, hot weather
sources of inspiration: hubby, anime, comics, video games

*fun fact: i was named after the cartoon character Penelope Pitstop, not the mythological figure.

AdCast - Ads from the Community



Add a Comment:
the-kid36 Featured By Owner Oct 2, 2016  Hobbyist
Happy Belated Birthday :D
frokamen Featured By Owner Oct 1, 2016
have an amazing birthday
KnoTwii Featured By Owner Oct 1, 2016  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Happy Birthday!
TheArtributor Featured By Owner Oct 1, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
Happy Birthday!
mhunt Featured By Owner Oct 1, 2016
Happy Birthday!
Destroyer77 Featured By Owner Sep 30, 2016
Happy Birthday!

ei9 Featured By Owner Sep 30, 2016
Early birthday wishes to you Penelope my dear and may it be as sweet and beautiful as you!
AL-818 Featured By Owner Sep 30, 2016  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
An early happy bday!!!
RBL-M1A2Tanker Featured By Owner Sep 24, 2016
In a short time hence, may you have a most happy birthday, for that is the day that you descended upon the Earth in a shower of lightening! :D (Big Grin)  Also, have delicious Have your cake and eat it too that day!
the-kid36 Featured By Owner Oct 2, 2015  Hobbyist
Happy Belated Birthday :D
Add a Comment: